Is THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), COCONUT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP AND SEA SALT), ROASTED NO SALT PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles 46 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar
The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


