Is THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER WONDERLAND MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- honey roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED, SALTED PEANUTS (BLANCHED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER [MILK], COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE WAFERS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER], SOY LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH]), CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER WONDERLAND MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER WONDERLAND MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


