Is THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER WONDERLAND MIX Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ROASTED, SALTED PEANUTS (BLANCHED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER [MILK], COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE WAFERS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER], SOY LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH]), CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER WONDERLAND MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER WONDERLAND MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


