Is The Fresh Market Zesty Tequila Lime Sauce & Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, JalapeÑos, Lime Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tequila, Sea Salt, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Cilantro, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor.
Check The Fresh Market Zesty Tequila Lime Sauce & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Zesty Tequila Lime Sauce & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


