Is The Fresh Salad Co Creamy Pesto Pasta Salad Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Penne Pasta (50%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Pesto Mayonnaise (36%) (Vegetable Oil, Basil, White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)], Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Thickener (415), Natural Colour (100), Colour (141)), Celery (6%), Semi-dried Tomatoes (6%) (Tomatoes, Salt), Parsley (2%)
Check The Fresh Salad Co Creamy Pesto Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Salad Co Creamy Pesto Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


