Is The Froot Thief Mango Real Frult Whips, Mango Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dusted with plant fiber
dusted with plant fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, APPLE JUICE, MANGOS, CITRUS FIBER, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR (DUSTED WITH PLANT FIBER)
Check The Froot Thief Mango Real Frult Whips, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Froot Thief Mango Real Frult Whips, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Strip


