Is The Froot Thief Mango Real Frult Whips, Mango Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLES, APPLE JUICE, MANGOS, CITRUS FIBER, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR (DUSTED WITH PLANT FIBER)
Check The Froot Thief Mango Real Frult Whips, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Froot Thief Mango Real Frult Whips, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Strip


