Is The Froot Thief Strawberry Real Fruit Whips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fiber
plant fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, IRON, APPLES, APPLE JUICE (CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRIES, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRUS FIBER, PLANT FIBER (PREVENTS NATURAL FRUIT STICKINESS)
Check The Froot Thief Strawberry Real Fruit Whips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Froot Thief Strawberry Real Fruit Whips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Fruit · Strip


