Is The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Double Chocolate Cherry Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Tapioca Starch, Allulose, Erythritol, Alkalized Cocoa, Cream, Whey, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milkfat, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nuts.
Check The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Double Chocolate Cherry Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Double Chocolate Cherry Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Double Chocolate Cherry Frobert Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


