Is The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Peach Sorbet Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, PEACH PUREE, ALLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Peach Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Frozen Farmer Farm Crafted Peach Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


