Is The Fruit Factory Strawberry Apple & Orange Fruit String Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate (24%) (Apple 21%, Orange 15%, Strawberry 1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerin), Beef Gelatin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Black Carrot, Apple, Radish, Blackcurrant), Colors (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check The Fruit Factory Strawberry Apple & Orange Fruit String against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fruit Factory Strawberry Apple & Orange Fruit String in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


