Is The F&S Go-To Blend Salt Pepper Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, sugar, spices (including black pepper and red pepper), crystallized lemon (citric acid, lemon oil, lemon juice), and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check The F&S Go-To Blend Salt Pepper Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The F&S Go-To Blend Salt Pepper Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The F&S Go-To Blend Salt Pepper Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


