Is The Garlic Farm Garlic Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- free range pasteurised egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (68%), Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (12%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Water, Garlic Puree (4%), White Grape Vinegar (3%) (Contains Sulphites), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Spices, Tomato Paste
Check The Garlic Farm Garlic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Garlic Farm Garlic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
The Garlic Farm Garlic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


