Is The Garlic Farm Pesto Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Green Pesto (Basil 48%, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil, Medium Fat Hard Vegetarian Cheese, Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Garlic Granules, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper) (18.3%), Sugar, White Wine and Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check The Garlic Farm Pesto Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Garlic Farm Pesto Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Garlic Farm Pesto Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


