Is The Garlic Farm Vampire Slayer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Puree (16%) (Cayenne Hot Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid (Acidifier)), Brown Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Fried Onion, Lime Juice, Tomato Puree, Salt, Garlic Puree (3.2%) (Garlic, Citric Acid), Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder (1%), Chilli Flakes (0.8%), Oregano, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Chilli Oleoresin (0.1%) (6 million Scoville), Xanthan Gum & Guar Gum (Thickener)

Check The Garlic Farm Vampire Slayer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Garlic Farm Vampire Slayer is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping