Is The Genius Brand, Genius Caffeine 100 Veggie Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitashure (microencapsulated Sr Caffeine). Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (capsule), Cellulose, Organic Rice Hulls, Ascorbyl (vitamin C) Palmitate. This Produced Is Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check The Genius Brand, Genius Caffeine 100 Veggie Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Genius Brand, Genius Caffeine 100 Veggie Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


