Is The Genius Brand, Genius Muscle Strawberry Vanilla Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
- natural flavors
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol From Agaricus Bisporus [whole Mushroom], Peak02 (cordyceps Militaris), Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum), King Trumpet (pleurotus Eryngi), Shiitake (lentinula Edodes), Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceus), Turkey Tail (trametes Versicolor), Mediator (phosphatidic Acid 50%), Myhmb Calcium B-hydroxt B-methylbutyrate (hmb). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Silica, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Root Powder. Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check The Genius Brand, Genius Muscle Strawberry Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Genius Brand, Genius Muscle Strawberry Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


