Is The Genius Brand, Genius Muscle Strawberry Vanilla Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol From Agaricus Bisporus [whole Mushroom], Peak02 (cordyceps Militaris), Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum), King Trumpet (pleurotus Eryngi), Shiitake (lentinula Edodes), Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceus), Turkey Tail (trametes Versicolor), Mediator (phosphatidic Acid 50%), Myhmb Calcium B-hydroxt B-methylbutyrate (hmb). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Silica, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Root Powder. Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check The Genius Brand, Genius Muscle Strawberry Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Genius Brand, Genius Muscle Strawberry Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


