Is The Gfb Bites Blueberry + Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Cassava Syrup, Pea Protein, Dates, Dried Blueberries, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Chia Seeds, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Almond Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds.
Check The Gfb Bites Blueberry + Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gfb Bites Blueberry + Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


