Is The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted virginia peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Fruit (Cranberries, Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Complete Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Dates, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Strawberry, Cherry), Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts

Check The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go