Is The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Fruit (Cranberries, Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Complete Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Dates, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Strawberry, Cherry), Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts

Check The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go