Is The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Fruit (Cranberries, Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Complete Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Dates, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Strawberry, Cherry), Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts
Check The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


