Is The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Fruit (Cranberries, Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Complete Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Dates, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Strawberry, Cherry), Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts
Check The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The GFB: Gluten Free Bites – Peanut Butter & Jelly is available at 7 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


