Is The GFB Gluten Free Brothers Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Gluten-free Oats, Sunflower Seed Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate (organic Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Dates, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Flaxseed, Sea Salt. *Peanuts and Tree Nuts are present in our facility.

Check The GFB Gluten Free Brothers Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go