Is THE GHOST SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, BEER, ONION, GHOST PEPPERS, ROASTED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, TOMATO SAUCE, MANGO, CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, ROASTED GARLIC, JALAPENOS, RADISHES, CAYENNE, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, HONEY, ASSORTED SPICES, LIQUID SMOKE, XANTHOM GUM.
Check THE GHOST SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GHOST SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


