Is The Ginger People - Gin Gins - Ginger Caramel - 31g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, ginger (30%), non-hydrogenated palm oil, modified sago starch, salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin.
Check The Ginger People - Gin Gins - Ginger Caramel - 31g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People - Gin Gins - Ginger Caramel - 31g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel
G.H. Cretors Popped Corn Just The Caramel Corn -- 8 oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
Where to buy
The Ginger People - Gin Gins - Ginger Caramel - 31g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


