Is The Ginger People, Ginger Minced Organic, 6.7 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Minced root with a pungent, warming bite and bright, zesty undertones; texture is moist and finely chopped with occasional fibrous strands. Commonly stirred into sauces, marinades, dressings, baked goods, and hot beverages. Reviews frequently note convenient ready-to-use format, pronounced fresh flavor, and occasional variability in texture and jar handling concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic ginger, organic cane sugar, organic rice vinegar, citric acid.

Check The Ginger People, Ginger Minced Organic, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Ginger People, Ginger Minced Organic, 6.7 Ounce is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing