Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch,, Milk, Soy, Peanuts
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
The Ginger People Ginger Chews Original Chewy Ginger Candy 5 oz (141g) Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


