Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Natural Apple Flavor, Cinnamon Oil. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, And Peanuts.
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
The Ginger People Pantry Essentials Sushi Ginger - Natural Pickled
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


