Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Super Strength Caramel Ginger Candy 2oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Ginger, Modified Cassava Starch, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Super Strength Caramel Ginger Candy 2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Super Strength Caramel Ginger Candy 2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
The Ginger People Ginger Chews Original Chewy Ginger Candy 5 oz (141g) Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
The Ginger People, Ginger Minced Organic, 6.7 Ounce
The Ginger People Gin Gins The Ginger People Crystalized Ginger, 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Super Strength Caramel Ginger Candy 2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


