Is The Ginger People Ginger Sesame Marinade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Su Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ginger Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Shredded Ginger (ginger, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Candied Ginger (ginger, Sugar), Jalapeno Puree (jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Dried Shallots, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy And Sesame Seeds.

Check The Ginger People Ginger Sesame Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDipping