Is The Glorious Mess 4 x Caramel Meringue Nests Dessert Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range pasteurised egg white
- natural flavouring
free range pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Free Range Pasteurised Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Apple, Hibiscus), Citric Acid
Check The Glorious Mess 4 x Caramel Meringue Nests Dessert Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Glorious Mess 4 x Caramel Meringue Nests Dessert Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
About this product
Snack · Piece


