Is The Gluten Free Food Co Quick & Easy Cupcake Mix 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE CAKE FLOUR BLEND ( ORGANIC CORNFLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, AUSTRALIAN LUPIN FLAKES, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAXSEED FLOUR, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM ) ORGANIC RAW SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, KFIBRE™, SEA SALT
Check The Gluten Free Food Co Quick & Easy Cupcake Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gluten Free Food Co Quick & Easy Cupcake Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
The Gluten Free Food Co Quick & Easy Cupcake Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


