Is THE GOOD BEAN, CRISPY CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS! FOR SNACKING + TOPPING, CHOCOLATE SWEET COCOA + VANILLA, CHOCOLATE SWEET COCOA + VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CHICKPEAS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, COARSE SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VITAMIN E.
Check THE GOOD BEAN, CRISPY CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS! FOR SNACKING + TOPPING, CHOCOLATE SWEET COCOA + VANILLA, CHOCOLATE SWEET COCOA + VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GOOD BEAN, CRISPY CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS! FOR SNACKING + TOPPING, CHOCOLATE SWEET COCOA + VANILLA, CHOCOLATE SWEET COCOA + VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


