Is The Good Bean Indian Coconut Curry, Indian Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- unsweetened coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PUREE, ONION, UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, GREEN PEPPERS, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, GINGER, SALT, GARLIC, CORIANDER, GARAM MASALA (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CLOVES, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CARDAMOM, BAY LEAF, CUMIN),
Check The Good Bean Indian Coconut Curry, Indian Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Indian Coconut Curry, Indian Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


