Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas are a delicious and healthy snack option. These 18 oz bags of roasted chickpeas are lightly dusted with coarse salt, providing a satisfying crunch with every bite. Not only are they gluten-free, nut-free, soy-free, and vegan, but they are also all-natural. Packed with protein, these chickpeas offer the same amount as almonds. Additionally, they provide as much fiber as two cups of broccoli and as much folate as three cups of spinach. With these nutritious qualities, the Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas are a fantastic choice for those seeking a guilt-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted chickpeas, expeller pressed safflower or sunflower oil, coarse salt, natural Vitamin E.

Check The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping
Dairy Free? The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz | Spoonful