Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas are a delicious and healthy snack option. These 18 oz bags of roasted chickpeas are lightly dusted with coarse salt, providing a satisfying crunch with every bite. Not only are they gluten-free, nut-free, soy-free, and vegan, but they are also all-natural. Packed with protein, these chickpeas offer the same amount as almonds. Additionally, they provide as much fiber as two cups of broccoli and as much folate as three cups of spinach. With these nutritious qualities, the Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas are a fantastic choice for those seeking a guilt-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted chickpeas, expeller pressed safflower or sunflower oil, coarse salt, natural Vitamin E.

Check The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping
Vegan? The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz | Spoonful