Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas are a delicious and healthy snack option. These 18 oz bags of roasted chickpeas are lightly dusted with coarse salt, providing a satisfying crunch with every bite. Not only are they gluten-free, nut-free, soy-free, and vegan, but they are also all-natural. Packed with protein, these chickpeas offer the same amount as almonds. Additionally, they provide as much fiber as two cups of broccoli and as much folate as three cups of spinach. With these nutritious qualities, the Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas are a fantastic choice for those seeking a guilt-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted chickpeas, expeller pressed safflower or sunflower oil, coarse salt, natural Vitamin E.

Check The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping
Vegetarian? The Good Bean Sea Salt Flavor Crispy Crunchy Chickpeas, 18 oz | Spoonful