Is The Good Bean Smoky Chili & Lime Chickpeas, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy

good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Coarse Salt, Chilies, Evaporated Cane Juice, Spices, Lime Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility

Check The Good Bean Smoky Chili & Lime Chickpeas, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Bean Smoky Chili & Lime Chickpeas, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad