Is The Good Chocolate Salted Almonds 65% Dark Zero Sugar Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Beans*, Erythritol*, Almonds*, Cacao Butter*, Mesquite Powder*, Salt, Stevia*, Vanilla*. *certified Organic Ingredient. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts & Milk.
Check The Good Chocolate Salted Almonds 65% Dark Zero Sugar Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Chocolate Salted Almonds 65% Dark Zero Sugar Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Bar


