Is The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps Soy Free?

Description
The Good Crisp Company's Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps are beloved for their delicious taste and crispy crunch. These chips offer a satisfying snacking experience. While no specific details are provided about the product, it is evident that people enjoy the flavor and texture of these chips. The Good Crisp Company has successfully created a product that satisfies the cravings of chip enthusiasts.
Why it's not soy free
- milk & soy
milk & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Good Crisp Company's Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps are beloved for their delicious taste and crispy crunch. These chips offer a satisfying snacking experience. While no specific details are provided about the product, it is evident that people enjoy the flavor and texture of these chips. The Good Crisp Company has successfully created a product that satisfies the cravings of chip enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes Flakes, Rspo Sustainable Palm Oil (vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Seasoning Flavor (whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors). Contains: Milk & Soy.
Check The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


