Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Pringles potato crisps chips lunch snacks cheddar cheese 55 oz are delicious and never greasy chips. Made with a craveable cheddar cheese flavor, these crispy snacks are made with milk and wheat ingredients. Pringles potato crisps are known for their outrageously delicious taste and are always a crowd-pleaser. These chips are the perfect addition to any lunch or snack time. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pringles potato crisps chips lunch snacks cheddar cheese 55 oz are delicious and never greasy chips. Made with a craveable cheddar cheese flavor, these crispy snacks are made with milk and wheat ingredients. Pringles potato crisps are known for their outrageously delicious taste and are always a crowd-pleaser. These chips are the perfect addition to any lunch or snack time. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil| (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn (Nbsp), Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Buttermilk, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Wheat Starch
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


