Is The Good Crisp Company Cheese Balls Lactose Free?

Description
Bright, savory cheese flavor with a pronounced, salty tang; airy, crisp exterior gives way to a light, crunchy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, served at parties, or used as a messy, flavorful topping for salads and mac and cheese. Reviewers praise texture and nostalgic taste.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory cheese flavor with a pronounced, salty tang; airy, crisp exterior gives way to a light, crunchy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, served at parties, or used as a messy, flavorful topping for salads and mac and cheese. Reviewers praise texture and nostalgic taste.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Flavor (whey, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (color), Yeast Extract). Contains Milk.
Check The Good Crisp Company Cheese Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Crisp Company Cheese Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


