Is The Good Crisp Company Classic Original Stacked Chips Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned, classic-flavored crisps offer a firm, layered crunch and sturdy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly enjoyed from the bag as a snack, paired with dips, or used in lunchboxes and party trays. Customer reviews often note satisfying crispness, consistent thickness, and occasional reports of some broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, White Pepper. Contains: Soy.

Check The Good Crisp Company Classic Original Stacked Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Crisp Company Classic Original Stacked Chips is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping