Is The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato Flakes, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour (vinegar Powder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavourings).
Check The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


