Is The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (97%) [carbonated Water, Wild Kombucha Culture (saccharomyces Spp., Acetobacter Spp., Gluconobacter Spp.), Black Tea, Green Tea], Organic Sweeteners (968, 960), Natural Flavours (mango, Passionfruit, Lemongrass, Vanilla), Organic Lemon Juice.
Check The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


