Is THE GOOD-FOR-YOU ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CREAM CHEESE, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR, PECTIN,TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check THE GOOD-FOR-YOU ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go