Is The Good Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sea Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (vinegar Powder [maltodextrin, Vinegar], Sea Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Salt, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors).
Check The Good Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


