Is Good Taste Co Babaganoush Hummus Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (52%), Tomatoes (14%), Marinated Eggplan t (9%) Eggplant, Spiced Oil, White Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidant (330), Sugar, Garlic, Firming Agent (5 09), Preservative (202), Vegetable Oil Protected w ith Antioxidant (307b), Dehydrated Red Capsicum (3 .7%), Lemon Juice (2.8%), Tahini (2.8%) (<b>Sesame </b>), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrat ed Tomato, Food Acid (330), Spice, Preservative (2 02). <br><br><b>
Check Good Taste Co Babaganoush Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Taste Co Babaganoush Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Where to buy
Good Taste Co Babaganoush Hummus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


