Is The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor dehydrated sriracha: sea salt
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sea Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Onion, Cumin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Parsley Dehydrated Habanero: Sea Salt, Spices (Red Pepper, Ancho Chili Pepper, Habanero Chili Pepper), Sugar, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Natural Flavor Dehydrated Sriracha: Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Paprika, Malic Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Dehydrated
Check The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
The Gourmet Grinder Collection - Hot Pepper Seasonings Selection; Chipotle / Habanero / Sriracha; Grind It Fresh for More Flavor and Aroma; The Secret of Gourmet Chefs Around the World! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


